Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What Each Category Actually Costs
An official Godspeed price list does not exist. No public RRP document is issued, no notice of seasonal increases, and no published wholesale sheet to check. Instead there is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists and an active resale market, and each can be checked against the others. Every figure here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so a normal figure stands apart from a suspicious one. Forecasting the next drop is not the purpose; a defensible band is, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing below is quoted from the brand, because the brand quotes nothing.
How the Numbers Were Gathered
These ranges are drawn from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. Prices are not stable, and that matters: a piece can arrive at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. When a particular piece anchored either end of a band, it is named so the figure is traceable rather than something to take on faith. A few categories rest on one observed data point, which is weaker evidence than a spread and is marked as such. Search volume on terms such as god speed clothing mixes people hunting the NYC label with people hunting the dictionary word, so much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.
2026 Prices by Category
Everything discussed below sits compressed in the table, and it is the only place every category appears side by side. Ranges are deliberately wide, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in the third column so you can see which product drove each end of the band. Resale has its own row because a lowest ask is not the same kind of number as a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Single-sighting categories are marked, since they describe one product rather than a pattern. Treat it as the shape of the market on one day in September 2026.
| Product category | Observed 2026 range (USD) | Anchors, notes |
|---|---|---|
| T-shirts | $128-200 | Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless godspeed $170; long sleeve $200 |
| Hooded fleece | $200-270 | Seeing Double near $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 retail reference |
| Sweatsuits, two-piece sets | $155-360 | Vital sets from $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295 |
| Shorts | $120-200 | Courtside at $120; OG Logo Nylon at $130; Militia Cargo V3 at $140 |
| Cargo pants | $350 | Single sighting: the Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective |
| Denim, premium | $250 | Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250 |
| Caps and beanies | $60-150 | Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150 |
| Belts, all styles | $250 | One observed data point |
| Slides | $160 | Single observed point |
| Timepieces | $80-100 | Lowest-cost branded item observed |
| Resale: apparel lowest asks | $75-297 | Roughly 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page |
The Tops Category: The Entry Band at $128 to $200
T-shirts are the widest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The bulk of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 landed between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces sit. Below it, the band reaches down to about $128 for the simplest pieces, and above it price climbs with construction rather than graphic size. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, where a second body is stitched in to imitate two shirts worn together, sit toward the upper half for the same reason. If you are quoted a figure under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.
Fleece, Sets and Sweatsuits: $155 to $360
Fleece is where the catalogue’s price spread gets genuinely large. A godspeed hoodie was recorded at roughly $200 to $270, while sweatsuits ran from $155 for Vital sets to about $360 at the top, the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. The difference is driven by what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. The set almost always undercuts its two halves bought apart, which puts the best value in the catalogue at the low end of this band. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. Any full set offered below $100 is not playing by the same rules.
Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350
Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Concrete anchors were recorded: Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130 and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, so this is the guide’s most predictable band. Cargo pants are a long way higher: the Wax Flare Premium was observed at $350, with 3M reflective detailing explaining part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo pricing reaches furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories: $60 to $250
Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. At $80 to $100, watches were the cheapest branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear runs $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, putting a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not follow apparel logic. For a first buy, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.
Outerwear: Where the Data Runs Out
The honest limit of this guide is jackets. The range holds varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, but retail figures went uncaptured, the pages having sold through by the research date. The gap matters, because outerwear is exactly where inflated third-party claims tend to show up. One varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what one seller hopes to receive, not what the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.
Resale as the Second Layer of Pricing
Resale is not a discount aisle and it is not automatically a markup either. Across roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks were observed between about $75 and $297, which straddles retail in both directions. Common tees and older pieces sink toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. The opposite holds for limited pieces, numbered items and collaboration stock such as the collection made with The Lox, sitting at or above original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Read resale as a sanity check against retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.
Three Ways to Set a Budget
Once the bands are clear, budgeting becomes arithmetic rather than guesswork. The cheapest coherent way in is an accessory plus a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The most expensive route is anything numbered, or made in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below are built on observed 2026 estimates, not advice about what a piece is worth to you. Move each figure up for new-season releases, down for older stock on resale.
- Entry tier, $140-270: a watch at $80-100, or a beanie at $60-120, paired with a tee from the $128-170 band.
- Core tier, $300-450: either a hoodie at $200-270 and shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
- Statement, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece priced only on the secondary market.
Leave a Reply